Weddings

Kindly be advised, there is a minimum rate requirement for groups less than 50 guests.  Should your group be more than 50 guests the minimum rate no longer applies and you will be charged at a per person rate.

For weddings, we depart only from the Riverside Hotel, they have stunning gardens, perfect for a garden ceremony, and bridal party photographs.  There is an additional charge for this separate ceremony.

Our local décor company can provide stunning set ups, and packages can be tailor made to your budget and requirements.

Below is a sample quotation based on our most popular wedding functions,

Item & DescriptionUnit Price QtyTotal
Ceremony on land @ Riverside10000.00110000.00
Ceremony Decor set up3500.0013500.00
3 hour cruise250.005012500.00
Additional cruising hour3000.0013000.00
Catering (Welcome snacks)800.0054000.00
Catering (Buffet during reception)240.005012000.00
Draping for the venue2500.0012500.00
Decor wedding package145.00507250.00
Welcome Cocktails45.00502250.00
DJ for the function5000.0015000.00
Total Estimate R1240.00 p / p   62000.00

You can remove or add items in order to create the perfect wedding. You are more than welcome to contact us for a detailed quotation based on your requirements.

Our price include VAT

Download cruise price list

Download Buffet Menus

Download DJ Prices

Download additional décor options